99 Arbour Lake RD NW #139, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
See all 31 photos
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #139, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #139, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #139, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #139, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4

$180,000

Est. payment /mo

$184,900

2.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

99 Arbour Lake RD NW #139 Calgary, AB T3G 4E4

3 Beds

1 Bath

952 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $180,000

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 952 sqft

Price per Sqft $189

Subdivision Arbour Lake

MLS® Listing ID A2291808

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1993

Annual Tax Amount $636

Tax Year 2020

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this well-cared-for and updated home in the 45+ community of Watergrove Park in Arbour Lake, situated on a wonderful street with fantastic neighbours. This charming property features a carport with skylights that comfortably shelters two vehicles, a large rear deck off the back entry, a fenced patio area and a convenient 10x10 powered garden shed. Inside, you're welcomed by a bright and spacious living room with a large window and vaulted ceilings that lead into the stylishly updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, a central island and an adjacent dining area perfect for hosting. At the front of the home, just off the living room, is a versatile bedroom ideal as a home office, craft room or guest space. The hallway features an updated 4-piece bathroom and a stacked laundry area with built-in storage for linens or additional pantry space. Toward the back of the home you'll find a second bedroom and a spacious primary bedroom with a large closet. The rear hallway also provides access to an additional 100+ sq ft of finished space, ideal for storage (excluded from RMS as it is not insulated). This home has been exceptionally maintained with key features and/or updates such as PEX plumbing, vinyl windows, furnace (2021) and hot water tank (2021). Enjoy a beautifully maintained home in a fantastic location with easy access to amenities, transit and the many social activities within the park. Watergrove Park offers excellent resident amenities including an outdoor pool, billiards room and a fully equipped fitness centre, contributing to the outstanding reputation this community is known for. Check out the 3D virtual tour and book your showing today.