99 Arbour Lake RD NW #198, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
See all 12 photos
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #198, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #198, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #198, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4
99 Arbour Lake RD NW #198, Calgary, AB T3G 4E4

$88,000

Est. payment /mo

$110,000

20.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

99 Arbour Lake RD NW #198 Calgary, AB T3G 4E4

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,088 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $88,000

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,088 sqft

Price per Sqft $80

Subdivision Arbour Lake

MLS® Listing ID A2302543

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1989

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Calgary

Property Description

Vacant Home Comes with Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer. Covered Carport Shed (9 x 6) 3 bedrooms . 2 bathrooms, , lease fees will be $905 which includes, , Water, Sewer, Garbage, Recycling and compost as of May 1, 2026

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Nw

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Heating Central, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, See Remarks

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Electric, Living Room

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Asphalt, Carport, Parking Pad

Fence None

Pool Heated, Outdoor Pool

Community Features Clubhouse, Pool, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Street Lights

Utilities Available Cable Available, Cable Internet Access, Cable Connected

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck, See Remarks

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Building Description Vinyl Siding, Shed,

Foundation Piling(s)

Sewer Other

Water Public

Architectural Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Level or Stories One

Structure Type Vinyl Siding

Others

Restrictions Adult Living,Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed Yes

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP