$730,000
$749,999
2.7%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
178 Creekstone PATH SW Calgary, AB T2X 4P8
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,466 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $730,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,466 sqft
Price per Sqft $296
Subdivision Pine Creek
MLS® Listing ID A2309179
Sold Date 05/21/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2022
Annual Tax Amount $5,191
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 3,509 Sqft
Acres 0.08
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Why wait months for a builder when you can move straight into this already-built, fully finished home? No delays, no extra costs for landscaping, fencing, or appliances. Saving you thousands compared to new construction. This 4-bed, 2.5-bath Home impresses with 10' ceilings on the main floor, sleek quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and durable vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs, the spa-inspired primary suite features dual vanities, a soaker tub, and a glass walk-in shower. The basement has finished stairs, ready for future development. Outside, enjoy your west-facing backyard with paved lane access. Plus, this growing community is set to welcome a brand-new sports Fieldhouse, adding even more lifestyle and recreational value just steps from your door. With the feel of brand-new, the convenience of move-in today. This is an opportunity you don't want to miss!
Location
Province AB
County Calgary
Area Cal Zone S
Zoning R-G
Direction E
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub
Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
Fireplaces Number 1
Fireplaces Type Electric